Our Partners

No one action or innovation can be the answer to the complex challenges we face. We work closely with changemakers, startups. International organizations and businesses. Our focus is on building collaborations that will enable us to harness the intelligence of natural ecosystems, human genius, and the power of efficient technologies to reverse the dynamics of climate change.

Experts, Collaborators & Supporters

  • Paul Hawken, Founder, Project Drawdown
  • Janine Benyus, Co-founder of Biomimicry 3.8 and the Biomimicry Institute
  • Babatunde Abiodun,University of Cape Town, South Africa
  • Louise Baker,United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification, UNCCD
  • Albert Bates,Global Village Institute for Appropriate Technology
  • Gina Boone,Officer in Charge, Environment and Climate Change
  • Simon Buckle,Head of Climate Change, Biodiversity and Water, OECD
  • Christopher Cooke,UK Savory Network Hub Leader – The Savory Institute
  • Isabelle Dellanoy, Founder and Author, Symbiotic Economy

  • Steven Dixon, Consultant, Cloudburst Foundation
  • May East, Gaia Education
  • John Elkington, CEO, Volansand Chair of Admissions Panel SSX
  • Herbert Girardet, World Future Council
  • Dane Gobin, Iwokrama International Centre
  • Thomas J. F. Goreau, President, Global Coral Reef Alliance
  • Mark Gough,Executive Director, Natural Capital Coalition
  • James Greyson, Head, Blindspot Think Tank
  • Dawn Danby, Designer specialized in sustainability, Autodesk
  • Ben Haggard, Principal and Co-Founding member, Regenesis Group
  • Daniel Halsey, Director and Author, South Woods Centre
  • Michelle Halsey, Ecometrix Solutions Group LLC

  • Maddy Harland, Permaculture Magazine | Permanent Publications
  • Peter Head,CEO of the Ecological Sequestration Trust
  • Toby Herzlich, Biomimicry Specialist, Biomimicry for Social Innovation
  • Shahrizan Syawal Adam, Special O cer to CEO, Pemandu
  • Dato’ Sri Idris Jala, Chief Executive O cer, Pemandu

  • David King, UK Government Special Representative for Climate Change

  • Kosi Latu, Executive Director, SPREP
  • Peter Lipman, Transition Network
  • John Dennis Liu, Ecosystem Ambassador of Commonland Foundation
  • David McConville, Board Chair, Buckminster Fuller Institute
  • Sam Muirhead,Open Source Circular Economy
  • Justin Mundy, The Prince of Wales’s International Sustainability Unit
  • Marcello Palazzi,Global Ambassador for B Lab & Founder – Progressio Foundation
  • Karuna Rana, Commonwealth Youth Climate Change Network

  • Bill Reed,Regenesis Group
  • Bill Sharpe, Visiting Professor, University of the West of England and Member, International Futures Forum

  • Rajan Singh, India Africa Communications
  • Michael Taylor, University of the West Indies, Jamaica
  • Shola Taylor, Secretary-General, CTO
  • John Thackara, The Doors of Perception
  • Ulric O’D Trotz, Caribbean Community Climate Change Centre
  • François Vuille, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
  • Daniel Christian Wahl, Regenerative Design Specialist
  • Jane Wilkinson, Climate Finance – Climate Policy Initiative
  • Katharine Wilkinson, Project Drawdown
  • Laura Winn, Symbiotic Economy
  • Helen Samuels, Representative of indigenous people and youth
  • Kosha Joubert, President of Global Ecovillage Network
  • Santiago Obarrio, CEO, ECO2
    • Emiliano Maletta,CEO, Bioenergy Crops
  • Frederic Degret, CEO, 9 Stars, NOAH
  • David Orr, Professor, Oberlin College
  • Paul Stamets, CEO, Fungi, Fungi Perfecti
  • Sybilla Sorrondo, Designer, advisor eCo2
  • Bernd Neugebauer, Dr. Rer. Nat.
  • Dan Newman, Value Web Facilitator, Matter Group
  • Michela Salvi, Value Web Facilitator, Matter Group